Disable Preloader

Timetable

1ColumnText.html

Please see the timetable of classes below. For further details of booking for a trial lesson or for any queries regarding classes we offer please use the contact form below.


1ColumnText.html
MONDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Jo
4.15pm – 5.00pm Grade I ballet
5.05pm – 5.50pm Grade III ballet
5.50pm – 6.20pm Body Conditioning for the Grade 3 ballet class
6.25pm – 7.10pm Preparation for pointe, from age 11½
MONDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL – Miss Lucy
5.00pm – 5.40pm Pointe I
5.45pm – 6.25pm Pointe II
6.30pm – 7.30pm Grade VII ballet
7.35pm – 8.20pm Pointe III
MONDAY – DULWICH COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE – Miss Hodge
5.45pm – 6.45pm Grade VIII ballet
6.45pm – 7.30pm Pointe IV
TUESDAY – ST. FAITH’S – Miss Jo – Large Hall
4.10pm – 4.55pm Pre-Primary ballet exam
5.00pm – 5.45pm Pointe Beginners
5.50pm – 6.35pm Grade IV ballet
6.35pm – 7.05pm Body conditioning for Grade IV class
TUESDAY – ST. FAITH’S – Miss Flora – Small Hall
4.00pm – 4.30pm Introductory ballet
4.35pm – 5.05pm Pre-Primary ballet
5.10pm – 5.55pm Primary ballet
6.00pm – 6.45pm Grade I
TUESDAY – ST SAVIOUR’S HALL – Miss Lucy
4.30pm – 5.15pm Grade II ballet
5.20pm – 6.05pm Non-syllabus Modern Group 1 (9-12 years)
6.10pm – 6.55pm Grade III ballet
7.00pm – 8.00pm Teenage ballet with body conditioning
TUESDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Teddy
4.15pm – 5.00pm Grade 2 tap
5.05pm – 5.50pm Grade 5 tap
5.55pm – 6.40pm Grade 6 modern
6.45pm – 7.45pm Grade 6 tap
7.45pm – 8.15pm Private lessons
TUESDAY – ZOOM until half term – Miss Lisa
6.30pm – 7.15pm Adult ballet barre
7.30pm – 8.30pm Adult pilates
WEDNESDAY – DULWICH COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE – Miss Hodge
5.50pm – 6.35pm Grade V ballet
6.35pm – 7.00pm Body Conditioning for Grade V class
7.05pm – 7.50pm Grade VI ballet
7.50pm – 8.15pm Body Conditioning for Grade VI class
THURSDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE BACK STUDIO – Miss Flora
3.45pm – 4.15pm Introductory ballet
4.20pm – 4.50pm Pre-Primary ballet I
4.55pm – 5.40pm Pre-Primary ballet II
5.45pm – 6.30pm Primary ballet
THURSDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE MAIN STUDIO – Miss Hodge
5.30pm – 6.30pm Intermediate ballet
6.30pm – 7.30pm Advanced I ballet
THURSDAY – ST SAVIOUR’S HALL – Miss Lucy
4.45pm – 5.30pm Pre-primary ballet exam
5.35pm – 6.20pm Grade II ballet
6.25pm – 7.10pm Grade IV ballet
7.10pm – 7.40pm Body Conditioning for Grade IV class
THURSDAY – ST. FAITH’S CENTRE – Miss Daisy
4.00pm – 4.30pm Primary tap
4.35pm – 5.20pm Grade 3 tap
5.25pm – 6.10pm Grade 4 tap
6.15pm – 7.15pm Grade 5 modern
FRIDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Daisy
4.15pm – 4.45pm Grade 1 modern
4.50pm – 5.35p Grade 1 tap
5.40pm – 6.25pm Grade 2 modern
6.30pm – 7.15pm Grade 3 modern
FRIDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL – Miss Lucy
5.15pm – 6.00pm Modern dance, non-syllabus Group 2, 12-14 years
6.05pm – 6.35pm Body Conditioning for the Grade VI class
6.35pm – 7.20pm Grade VI ballet
7.25pm – 8.10pm Modern dance, non-syllabus Group 3, 15+ years
SATURDAY – ST. SAVIOUR’S HALL – Miss Flora
9.30am – 10.00am Introductory ballet
10.05am – 10.35am Pre-primary ballet I
10.40am – 11.10am Pre-Primary ballet II
11.15am – 12.00pm Pre-primary ballet exam
12.05pm – 12.50pm Primary ballet
SATURDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Lisa
9.30am – 10.15am Grade I ballet, class 1
10.20am – 11.05am Grade I ballet, class 2
11.10am – 11.55am Grade II ballet, class 1
12.15pm – 1.00pm Grade II ballet, class 2
1.05pm – 1.50pm Jazz dance (10-13 years)
1.55pm – 2.40pm Grade III ballet
2.40pm – 3.10pm Body Conditioning for Grade III
SATURDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL – Miss Lucy until 3.35pm, Miss Hannah from 3.45pm
9.30am – 10.30am Pre-Vocational ballet
10.35am – 11.20am Grade IV ballet
11.25am – 11.55am Body Conditioning for Grade IV and Grade V classes
12.00pm – 12.45pm Grade V ballet
1.00pm – 2.15pm Intermediate Foundation ballet
2.20pm – 3.35pm Intermediate ballet
3.45pm – 4.45pm Contemporary Dance
BalletTrial.html

Ballet never becomes easy.
It becomes possible.

Just call 07958 753883 to book a trial

Contact Us