MONDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Jo | |
4.30pm – 5.15pm | Grade II ballet |
5.15pm – 6.00pm | Non-Syllabus Modern 10 – 13yrs |
6.00pm – 6.45pm | Grade III ballet |
6.45pm – 7.30pm | Pointe prep |
MONDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL NORTH DULWICH (SPORTS CENTRE) – Miss Lucy | |
5.15pm – 6.00pm | Pointe Beginners |
6.00pm – 6.45pm | Pointe I |
6.45pm – 7.30pm | Pointe II |
7.30pm – 8.15pm | Pointe III |
MONDAY – DULWICH COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE – Miss Hodge | |
5.45pm – 6.30pm | Freework, Grade VII and above |
6.30pm – 7.20pm | Pointe IV |
TUESDAY – ST. FAITH’S CENTRE | |
LARGE HALL – Miss Jo | |
4.30pm – 5.00pm | Pre-Primary ballet |
5.00pm – 5.45pm | Grade III ballet |
5.45pm – 6.15pm | Body Conditioning |
6.15pm – 7.15pm | Teenage Ballet, non-syllabus |
SMALL HALL – Miss Flora | |
4.00pm – 4.30pm | Introductory ballet if required |
4.30pm – 5.15pm | Pre-Primary ballet exam |
5.15pm – 6.00pm | Primary ballet |
6.00pm – 6.45pm | Grade I ballet |
TUESDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Tasha | |
4.00pm – 4.30pm | Primary tap |
4.30pm – 5.00pm | Primary modern |
5.00pm – 5.30pm | Grade 2 modern |
5.30pm – 6.15pm | Grade 3 tap |
6.15pm – 7.00pm | Grade 4 modern |
7.00pm – 7.45pm | Grade 6 modern exam |
7.45pm – 8.30pm | Intermediate tap |
WEDNESDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL NORTH DULWICH – Miss Hodge | |
5.15pm – 6.00pm | Grade IV ballet |
6.00pm – 6.30pm | Body conditioning |
6.30pm – 7.30pm | Grade V ballet |
WEDNESDAY – DULWICH COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE – Miss Lucy | |
6.00pm – 7.00pm | Grade VI ballet |
7.00pm – 7.30pm | Body Conditioning |
7.30pm – 8.15pm | Grade VII ballet |
THURSDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE | |
BACK STUDIO – Miss Flora | |
4.15pm – 4.45pm | Pre-Primary ballet |
4.45pm – 5.30pm | Pre-primary ballet exam |
5.30pm – 6.15pm | Primary ballet |
MAIN STUDIO – Miss Hodge | |
5.00pm – 6.15pm | Advanced Foundation ballet |
6.15pm – 7.30pm | Advanced I ballet |
THURSDAY – ST. FAITH’S CENTRE – Miss Lucy | |
4.15pm – 5.00pm | Grade I ballet |
5.00pm – 5.45pm | Non-syllabus modern, 7-10 years |
5.45pm – 6.30pm | Grade II ballet |
6.45pm – 7.15pm | Coaching and exam preparation |
FRIDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL NORTH DULWICH (SPORTS CENTRE) – Miss Lucy | |
5.15pm – 6.00pm | Grade IV ballet |
6.00pm – 6.45pm | Non-syllabus modern, 14+yrs |
6.45pm – 7.30pm | Grade VI ballet |
7.30pm – 8.15pm | Grade VII ballet |
SATURDAY – ST. SAVIOUR’S HALL – Miss Flora | |
9.15am – 9.45am | Introductory ballet |
9.50am – 10.35am | Pre-primary ballet exam |
10.40am – 11.30am | Primary ballet |
11.35am – 12.20pm | Grade I ballet |
SATURDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Sarah, Miss Hodge from 2.30pm | |
9.15am – 9.45am | Pre-primary ballet |
9.45am – 10.30am | Pre-primary ballet exam |
10.30am – 11.30am | Grade II ballet |
11.30am – 11.45am | Break |
11.45am – 12.30pm | Musical Theatre |
12.30pm – 1.15pm | Grade V ballet |
1.15pm – 2.15pm | Contemporary dance, 11-14 years |
2.30pm – 7.30pm | Show rehearsals with Miss Hodge |
SATURDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL NORTH DULWICH (SPORTS CENTRE) – Miss Lucy | |
9.15am – 10.15am | Pre-Vocational ballet |
10.30am – 11.45am | Intermediate Foundation ballet |
11.45am – 1.00pm | Intermediate ballet |
1.00pm – 1.15pm | Break |
1.15pm – 2.00pm | Grade III ballet |
2.00pm – 2.30pm | Body conditioning |
2.30pm – 3.15pm | Grade IV ballet |