Disable Preloader

Timetable

1ColumnText.html

Please see the timetable of classes below. For further details of booking for a trial lesson or for any queries regarding classes we offer please use the contact form below.


1ColumnText.html
MONDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Jo
4.15pm – 5.00pm Grade II ballet (new class)
5.05pm – 5.50pm Grade III ballet
5.50pm – 6.20pm Body Conditioning for the Grade III ballet class
6.25pm – 7.10pm Preparation for pointe, from age 11½
MONDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL – Miss Lucy
5.00pm – 5.45pm Pointe Beginners
5.45pm – 6.30pm Pointe Swanhilda
6.30pm – 7.30pm Grade VI ballet 
7.30pm – 8.15pm Pointe Aurora 
MONDAY – DULWICH COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE – Miss Hodge
5.45pm – 6.45pm Free work non-syllabus ballet Grade 7 standard & above 
6.45pm – 7.30pm Pointe Giselle 
TUESDAY – ST. FAITH’S CENTRE, LARGE HALL – Miss Jo
4.00pm – 4.45pm Pre-Primary ballet exam
4.50pm – 5.35pm Pointe Odette 
5.35pm – 6.30pm Grade IV ballet
6.30pm – 7.15pm Non-syllabus modern, 12-15 years
TUESDAY – ST. FAITH’S CENTRE, SMALL HALL – Miss Flora
4.00pm – 4.30pm Introductory ballet 
4.35pm – 5.05pm Pre-Primary ballet
5.10pm – 5.55pm Primary ballet
6.00pm – 6.45pm Grade I
TUESDAY – ST SAVIOUR’S HALL – Miss Lucy
4.30pm – 5.15pm Grade II ballet
5.20pm – 6.05pm Non-syllabus Modern, 9-12 years
6.10pm – 6.55pm Grade III ballet 
7.00pm – 8.00pm Teenage ballet with body conditioning
TUESDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Daisy
4.00pm – 4.45pm Primary tap
4.45pm – 5.30pm Primary modern
5.30pm – 6.15pm Grade 3 tap
6.15pm – 7.00pm Grade 5 tap
7.00pm – 8.00pm Intermediate tap


WEDNESDAY – DULWICH COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE – Miss Hodge
5.45pm – 6.30pm Grade V ballet
6.35pm – 7.00pm Body Conditioning for Grade V and Grade VI classes
7.00pm – 8.00pm Grade VII ballet
THURSDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE BACK STUDIO – Miss Flora
3.45pm – 4.15pm Introductory ballet
4.15pm – 4.45pm Pre-Primary ballet 
4.45pm – 5.30pm Pre-Primary ballet exam
5.30pm – 6.15pm Primary ballet
THURSDAY – ST FAITH’S CENTRE, LARGE HALL – Miss Lucy
4.15pm – 5.00pm Grade I ballet 
5.00pm – 5.45pm Non-Syllabus Modern, ages 7 - 9
5.45pm – 6.45pm Grade V ballet, new class
6.45pm – 7.15pm Body Conditioning for Grade V class
THURSDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE MAIN STUDIO – Miss Hodge
5.45pm – 7.00pm Advanced Foundation ballet
7.00pm – 8.00pm Advanced I ballet
FRIDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Daisy
4.15pm – 5.00pm Grade 1 tap
5.00pm – 5.45pm Grade 2 modern
5.45pm – 6.30pm Grade 3 modern
6.30pm – 7.15pm Grade 4 tap
7.15pm – 8.00pm Grade 5 modern
FRIDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL – Miss Lucy
5.15pm – 6.15pm Grade VII ballet
6.15pm – 6.45pm Body Conditioning for Grade VI and Grade VII classes
6.45pm – 7.30pm Grade VI ballet
7.30pm – 8.15pm Non-syllabus modern dance, 15+ years
SATURDAY – ST. SAVIOUR’S HALL – Miss Flora
9.15am – 9.45am Introductory ballet
9.50am – 10.20am Pre-primary ballet
10.25am – 11.10am Pre-Primary ballet exam I
11.15am – 12.00pm Pre-primary ballet exam II
12.05pm – 12.50pm Primary ballet
SATURDAY – GRAFTON DANCE CENTRE – Miss Sarah
9.15am – 9.45am Introductory ballet
9.50am – 10.20am Pre-primary ballet
10.25am – 11.10am Grade I ballet
11.30am – 12.15pm Grade II ballet - class 2
12.15pm – 1.00pm Musical Theatre 
1.00pm – 2.00pm Grade III ballet 
1.45pm – 2.15pm Body Conditioning 
2.30pm onwards Private lessons & exam practises


SATURDAY – CHARTER SCHOOL – Miss Lucy
9.15am – 10.15am Pre-Vocational ballet (Assembly Hall)
10.30am – 11.15am Grade II ballet, class 1
11.15am – 12.00pm Grade IV ballet 
12.00pm – 12.30pm Body Conditioning for Grade IV ballet 
12.30pm – 1.00pm Break
1.00pm – 2.15pm Intermediate Foundation ballet
2.15pm – 3.30pm Intermediate ballet
3.30pm – 4.30pm Contemporary Dance with Miss Sarah 
BalletTrial.html

Ballet never becomes easy.
It becomes possible.

Just call 07958 753883 to book a trial

Contact Us